Panel of Mentors

0 +
Mentors Available

from

0 +
Subject Areas

RISHABH DHEER

  • Judge, Philip C. Jessup (World & India Rounds)
  • Best Memorial & Semi-finalists, Philip C. Jessup (India Rounds)
  • Chambers of Dr. Amit George
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in International and Arbitration Law

ROHAN GEORGE

  • Winner & Best Memorial (India Rounds), Philip C. Jessup
  • Mentor of Winners (India Rounds), Philip C. Jessup
  • Ex-Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
  • South Asian University & Gandhinagar National Law University
  • Expert in International and Cyber Law

UPASANA CHAUHAN

  • Judge, Stetson International Moot (National Rounds)
  • Octa-finalists, Willem C. Vis International Moot (Vienna)
  • Linklaters (London)
  • University of Cambridge & WBNUJS, Kolkata
  • Expert in Corporate and International Law

KRITIKA VOHRA

  • Quarter-finalists, Frankfurt Investment Law Moot (World Rounds)
  • Finalists, B. R. Sawhney Constitutional Law Moot
  • Ex-Herbert Smith Freehills, London
  • Harvard Law School & WBNUJS, Kolkata
  • Expert in Constitutional and Gender Law

ROHIT KAPOOR

  • Mentor of Semi-finalists, Philip C. Jessup (World Rounds)
  • Octa-finalists, Philip C. Jessup (World Rounds)
  • Ex-Supreme Court Law Clerk-cum-Research Assistant
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in International and Constitutional Law

ARTHAD KURLEKAR

  • Mentor of Semi-finalists, Willem C. Vis International Moot (East)
  • Mentor of Octa-finalists, Willem C. Vis International Moot (Vienna)
  • Advocate, High Court of Bombay
  • University of Oxford & WBNUJS, Kolkata
  • Expert in International Arbitration and International Law

SURABHI LAL

  • Semi-finalists, Oxford International IP Moot (World Rounds)
  • Semi-finalists, INADR Mediation (Chicago)
  • Ex-Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
  • University of Cambridge & National Law University, Delhi
  • Expert in ADR and Intellectual Property Law

DEBAYAN GUPTA

  • Winner, Philip C. Jesup (India Rounds)
  • Semi-finalist, Philip C. Jesup (World Rounds)
  • Centre for Policy Research
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in International and Environmental Law

PRIYANKA MURALI

  • Runners-up, NUJS-HSF Corporate Moot
  • Best Speaker, D.M. Harish Moot
  • J. Sagar Associates
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Corporate and International Law

KSHETRAGYA SINGH

  • Quarter-finalists and Best Memorial, IMLAM, Hong Kong
  • Semi-finalists, NLS International Arbitration Moot
  • Trilegal
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Corporate and Investment Arbitration Law

UJJAWAL SATSANGI

  • Mentor of Runners-up, Amity International Moot
  • Best Memorial, K.K. Luthra Moot
  • Advocate, Allahabad High Court
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Constitutional and Competition Law

HARNEET KAUR

  • Quarter-finalists and Best Memorial, IMLAM, Hong Kong
  • Semi-finalists, NLS International Arbitration Moot
  • Trilegal
  • University of Cambridge & National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Commercial and International Law

ADITYA RAJPUT

  • Mentor of Best Memorial Team, BCI Moot
  • Mentor of Qualifying Team, Oxford International IP Moot (World Rounds)
  • Indus Law & Ex-Luthra
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Corporate and Securities Law

ANANT GUPTA

  • Runners-up, NUJS-HSF Corporate Moot
  • Quarter-finalist, NLS International Arbitration Moot
  • Ex-Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Corporate and Constitutional Law

RACHNENDRA TRIPATHI

  • Runners-up & Best Memorial, G.H. Raisoni Moot
  • Mentor of Best Memorial Team, FYLC Ranka Moot
  • Advocate, Lucknow High Court
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Constitutional and Criminal Law

TANAY KHANNA

  • Best Memorial, FDI International Moot
  • Runners-up, NUALS Maritime Law Moot
  • Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Foreign Investment and Corporate Law

RISHABH SAXENA

  • Manfred Lachs (Asia Pacific Rounds)
  • Former Convenor, Moot Court Society
  • Bose & Mitra & Co.
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Maritime and Commercial Law

MEGHMALA MUKHERJEE

  • Semi-finalist, B.P. Saraf Moot
  • Mentor of Best Advocate & Best Memorial Team, KIIT Moot
  • Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.
  • National Law University, Odisha
  • Expert in Corporate and Competition Law

Return to Moot Mentorship Program

Scroll to Top